[Grandway ODN] FTTH 16 cores indoor & outdoor fiber Optical Terminal Box FTB F2H FTB 16 H

[Grandway ODN] FTTH 16 cores indoor & outdoor fiber Optical Terminal Box FTB F2H FTB 16 H
  • Продавецshop.widaryanto.info
  • Список ценUS $25.00piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $25.00piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги4,2 (124)

Oписание продукта

Fiber Optic Toolkit plus KomShine QX30 OTDR 1550nm 28dB and Fiber Optical OTDR Launch Cable Box 500m, Multi connectors can be chosen

 

KomShine KQL-30 Optical Fiber Test Tool Kit ,QX30 OTDR

 

and 500M OTDR Launch Cable Box/OTDR Fiber Rings

 

Standard Package :

 

1XKomShine Black Fashion Carrying Bag           
 

1xKomshine 500M Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box       
 

1xKomshine QX30 OTDR

 

KOMSHINE_KQL-30_with_QX30_OTDR_3028DB_and_otdr_launch_cable_box_500mKOMSHINE_KQL-30_with_QX40_OTDR_32-30DB_and_otdr_launch_cable_box_500m

 

KomShine QX30 Singlemode SM 1550nm 28dB Fiber Optic OTDR
 

 

* Color Display with Touch Screen *

 

* Ships in 24 Hours via Fedex express *

* Come with FC Adaptors *

* English + Spanish Languages *

* Test Results Analysis softeware *

Fiber-optic-KOMSHINE-QX30-OTDR-as-JDSU-MTS-4000-1Fiber-optic-KOMSHINE-QX30-OTDR-as-JDSU-MTS-4000-5

 

Features:

  • Applicable fiber: SM
  • <8m extra-short event dead zon
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
  • Up to 28 dB High Dynamic Range
  • Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256km
  • Pulse with: 10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,1024ns
  • 3.5 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
  • USB interfaces, supporting USB stick and printer and direct cable download to PC via ActiveSync
  • Memory capacity >800 traces
  • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
  • Display: Color LCD
  • One year Warran

 

Specifications:

Model=QX30
Wavelength(nm)=1550
Dynamic range(dB)=28
Pulse width (ns)=5,20,40,80,160,320,640,1280,2560,5120,10240,20480
Display   3.5 inch TFT LCD touch screen
Event blind zone (m)=8
Attenuation blind zone (m)             =10
Linearity (dB/dB)=±0.05 dB/ dB
Loss threshold (dB)=0.05
 Loss resolution ratio (dB) = 0.01
 Sampling resolution ratio (m)=  0.125 to 8
Sampling point=32k
Distance uncertainty  (m)=±(1 m + 5×10-5× distance + sampling interval)
Distance scope (km)=0.3 to180
Memory capacity of trace=SD Card (4G), > 10000 pieces
Duration of measurement =Defined by user; 5sec, 10sec, 15sec, 30sec, 1min, 2min, and 3min are selectable
Optical interface= FC/UPC
Data interface=USB interface, SD card interface
Visual Fault Locator=Available
Power supply=Lithium battery; continuing working duration ≥ 8 hours
Warranty period=12 months

 

Standard Package:

 

QX30 OTDR

FC Connectors

SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-SC 1M

Testing & Calibration Report

AC/DC adapter

Quality certification

Trace analyzing software(CD)

Internal Battery

User Manual

Carrying Case

 

 

Komshine OLC-SM-500 Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box/Fiber

 

Rings /OTDR Dead Zone Eliminator with Length of 500 Meters

 
 
* Connector Type: FC/SC/ST/LC(UPC/APC)-FC/SC/ST/LC(UPC/APC) *
 

Fiber_optic_launch_cable_box_1km_komshine-OLC (1)

 

* The Carrying Case is Made by USA PELICAN: Watertight*, crushproof, and dustproof*

* Rubber liner for extra protection doubles as o-ring seal*

 

* Automatic Pressure Equalization Valve - balances interior pressure, keeps water out*

* Stainless steel hardware*

 

 

*Case is able to be submerged under 1 meter ofwater for up to 30 minutes in accordancewith IP67

testing parameters *
 
 
Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR\'s) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR\'s launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.
 
 
 
Features:
www.komshine.com

- Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration

- Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.

- Non­metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity

- Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment

- Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber

- Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature

 

You may like:

 

Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Komshine FX37

Core_Alignment_Fusion_Splicer_Komshine_FX37_FTTH_Fusion_Equipment_Fusionadora_fusion_splicing_machine_as_Fujikura-17

Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer Komshine GX37

fiber_optical_fusion_splicer_komshine-GX37_low_splicing_loss_machine_same_as_Fujikura_70s_fusion_splicer_sumitomo_splicing_machine-16

Fiber Optic OTDR Komshine QX50-S

Fiber_optical_Singlemode_OTDR_1310-1550nm_32_30db_equal_to_jdsu_exfo_otdr_Optical_time_domain_reflectometer_1

Fiber Optic Power Meter KPN-35

KOMSHINE_PON_POWER_METER_KPN-35-equal_to_JDSU_OLP-35_POWER_METER (7)

Fiber Optic OTDR Launch Cable Box

OLC-ORIENTEK (1)

 

Fiber Optic Identifier Komshine KFI-35

fiber_optic_fiber_identifier_komshine_KFI-35_same_as_jdsu_fiber_checke-4

GX36 Splicer and QX50-S OTDR Combine

Fiber-optic-fusion-splicer_GX36-as-FUJIKURA 70S-KOMSHINE_QX50-OTDR

Fiber Optic Cleaver Komshine KF-52

KOMSHINE_KF-52_FIBER_OPTICAL_CLEAVER_SAME_AS_FUJIKURA-30A (3)

Fiber Optic Toolkit Komshine KQX-40

FIBER-OPTIC-KOMSHINE-QX40-OTDR-KIT-WITH-POWER-METER-KQX-40-KQX-30-1

Fiber Optic Handheld QX45 SM OTDR (500m cable box for free)

KOMSHINE-QX45-OTDR-1310-1550nm-as-JDSU-OTDR-with-500m-OTDR-jump-cable-box-SD-Card

Fiber Optic Cleaner KCC-550/KCC-600

Optical_Connector_Cassette_500+_cleanings_Reel_Cleaner_Cleaning_Tool_for_all_Single_Fiber_and_MT_Ferrules_FC_SC_ST_D4_MU_LC_MT-9

Fiber Optic Mini Type Power Meter and Light Source

Fiber_optical_power_meter_Komshine_kpm-25_same_as_JDSU_OPM_08

QQ20180913150518